kooki web design on Twitter kooki web design on Facebook
Contact kooki web design Doncaster

PRIVACY POLICY

kooki web design will respect the privacy of the client and ensure all personal information provided is held in line with the Data Protection Act, 1998.

kooki web design will manage the data the client supplies appropriately and agrees to collect and store this information in line with the Data Protection Act, 1998.

We collect information from the client when an initial enquiry is made to us, via our site, telephone or email. Information collected includes:

  • Client name
  • Client email address
  • Client company name, address, telephone and fax number

In addition to the personal information, kooki web design may collect technical information to assist with web marketing strategies only, none of this information can identify you as an individual.

We will only use the information provided by the client to:

  • Improve services offered
  • Supply information to the client
  • Marketing and research purposes

kooki web design will not share personal data with any one unless express permission is given by the client.

kooki web design will make every effort to keep all personal information that we store up-to-date. We will amend any incorrect information as soon as possible to ensure accuracy.

If at any time a client would like to view the personal data kooki web design holds, please contact us through the online contact form, telephone or email.

This privacy policy can be subject to changes and kooki web design reserve the right to do so at any time

BASED IN DONCASTER

kooki web design is located in Doncaster, South Yorkshire. Lots of SEO text here about Doncaster, South Yorkshire and other nearby locations to get us higher in Google. Could talk about start-up businesses and link to the Chamber or something blah blah blah lots of text here for search engines!!!

CUSTOMER SERVICE

We pride ourselves on having excellent working relationships with our clients. kooki web design is not a faceless corporation hiding behind vague call centre staff. We speak to each customer one-on-one to make sure we understand exactly what your needs are, and always offer help and guidance when you need it.

INDUSTRY EXPERIENCE

The staff at kooki web design have worked in many aspects of the web industry. We have all the skills required to build you a stable, functional, search engine friendly website with minimal fuss and at the best price for you. Using XHTML, CSS, PHP, MySQL, Adobe Flash, Javascript, JQuery and more, we know the tools for the job.
kooki web design in doncaster kooki web design are certified eBay designers Paypal